HOME > Market Screenings


Market REPORT

Market REPORT TIFFCOM 2012
Market Report


PDF of TIFFCOM 2012. Market Report can be read here.

Market Screenings


22nd, Tuesday

Time
schedule
Screening room
LE DAIBA 1
Screening room
LE DAIBA 2
Cinema Mediage
※Theater12
10:00 10:00~
[Sedic International Inc.]
My Life Changed When I Went To A Sex Parlor
(about 102min.)
10:30 10:30~
[TRIPOD ENTERTAINMENT]
War Of The Worlds: Goliath
(85min.)
11:00 11:00~
[ADSTAFF-HAKUHODO, INC./RYUKYU BROADCASTING CORPORATION]
Okinawan Horror Stories
(60min.)
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00 13:00~
[NIKKATSU Corporation]
ARCANA
(89min.)
13:00~
[Nippon Television Network Corporation (NTV)]
The Apology King
(128min.)
13:30 13:30~
[Payeng Race Up Production CO.,Ltd.]
Hmoob Blood For Freedom
(94min.)
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00 16:00~
[GAGA Corporation]
Mourning Recipe
(129min.)
16:00~
[TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION]
The Secret Flute-GARO Side Story/GARO TV3 #1&#2
(112min.【62/50】)
16:30 16:30~
[Klongchai Pictures Co.,Ltd.]
Spirits War
(85min.)
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00 19:00~
[KADOKAWA SHOTEN CO.,LTD.]
Bilocation(Tentative)
(119min.)
19:00~
[SHOCHIKU CO.,LTD.]
Don't Lose Heart
(128min.)
19:30 19:30~
[IMAGINA INTERNATIONAL SALES]
Who killed Bambi?
(95min.)
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30

23rd, Wednesday

Time
schedule
Screening room
LE DAIBA 1
Screening room
LE DAIBA 2
Cinema Mediage
※Theater12
10:00 10:00~
[NIKKATSU Corporation]
009-1 THE END OF THE BEGINNING
(82min.)
10:00~
[Nippon Television Network Corporation (NTV)]
Beyond the Memories
(127min.)
10:30 10:30~
[Resolute Films and Entertainment(Tronto)/Canada Pavilion]
I'LL FOLLOW YOU DOWN
(93min.)
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00 13:00~
[NIKKATSU Corporation]
The Extreme SUKIYAKI
(111min.)
13:00~
[MODE FILMS INC.]
The Portrait Studio/Sonny Boy&Dewdrop Girl
(36min.)
13:30 13:30~
[Sedic International Inc.]
My Life Changed When I Went To A Sex Parlor
(about 102min.)
14:00 14:10~
[CHUBU-NIPPON BROADCASTING CO.,LTD.]
Abandoned:Beloved Pets After Disaster
(52min.)
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00 16:00~
[GAGA Corporation]
A Tale of Samurai Cooking - A True Love Story
(121min)
16:00~
[Asmik Ace Inc.]
Introduction To Observing Kobito
(64min)
16:30 16:30~
[SHOCHIKU CO.,LTD.]
THE HUMAN TRUST
(140min.)
17:00
17:30 17:30~
[ADSTAFF-HAKUHODO, INC./RYUKYU BROADCASTING CORPORATION]
Okinawan Horror Stories
(60min.)
18:00
18:30
19:00 19:00~
[Sendai Television Incorporated.]
Do You Know What My Name Is?
(83min)
19:00~
[Inner Mongolia Blue Hometown Production Co,. Ltd]
TO LIVE AND DIE IN ORDOS
(113min.)
19:30 19:30~
[Double Edge Entertainment Corp]
FOREVER LOVE
(124min.)
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30

24th,Thursday

Time
schedule
Screening room
LE DAIBA 1
Screening room
LE DAIBA 2
Cinema Mediage
※Theater12
10:00 10:00~
[Kenny&Co.]
KARA PANDORA SPECIAL
(120min.)
10:30 10:30~
[MODE FILMS INC.]
The Portrait Studio/Sonny Boy&Dewdrop Girl
(36min.)
11:00
11:30
12:00 12:10~
[TOKYO ANIME AWARD]
Time of Cherry Blossoms(24min.)
12:30
13:00 13:00~
[Okinawa convention & Visitors Bureau]
Dancing Karate Kid
(78min.)
13:00~
[Scaleout Inc.]
Mayu Wakisaka EPK
(60min.)
13:30 13:30~
[GAUMONT]LOVE IS THE PERFECT CRIME
(111min.)
14:00
14:30
15:00 16:00~
[MAINICHI BROADCASTING SYSTEM, Inc.]
Cheer Me Up On the Blog/Tank Top Fighte
(104min.【82/22】)
15:30
16:00 16:00~
[ADSTAFF-HAKUHODO, INC./RYUKYU BROADCASTING CORPORATION]
Okinawan Horror Stories
(60min.)
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30

*The above information is as of October 21, 2013